Eco-Retreat & Permaculture Center

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Keiki Hula (Beginner)

Keiki Hula (Experienced)

Adult Hula

Mankind Project iGroup (men only)

28

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Acroyoga (Beginner) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

Acroyoga (Advanced) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

1

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Kundalini Yoga Class with Pamela Sat Dharam & Derrick Sach Dharam

Free-Writing

Gentle Yoga with Bonita

Zumba Dance Fitness with Candace Wharton

2

Intermediate Flow Yoga w/ Kristen

Plant Aloha: How to Raise Happy Healthy Chickens and Other Animals with Shad Qudsi

3

Closed This Weekend For a Retreat

4

Closed This Weekend For a Retreat

5

Closed This Weekend For a Retreat

6

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Keiki Hula (Beginner)

Keiki Hula (Experienced)

Adult Hula

Mankind Project iGroup (men only)

7

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Ignite Your Spirit Group Healing with Siddhi Devi

Acroyoga (Beginner) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

Acroyoga (Advanced) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

8

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Kundalini Yoga Class with Pamela Sat Dharam & Derrick Sach Dharam

Free-Writing (Final Class)

Gentle Yoga with Bonita

Zumba Dance Fitness with Candace Wharton

9

Intermediate Flow Yoga w/ Kristen

Plant Aloha: Pruning & Fertilizing Fruit Trees with Wade Bauer

10

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Kundalini Yoga

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

Altar of Love Weekend – Live Music & More with Jaya Lakshmi & Ananda

11

Altar of Love Weekend – Live Music & More with Jaya Lakshmi & Ananda

Morning Yoga w/ Alexis

Healthy Soil Gardening Class: Site Selection and Soil Preparation with Helmut Klauer

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

12

Altar of Love Weekend – Live Music & More with Jaya Lakshmi & Ananda

13

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Keiki Hula (Beginner)

Keiki Hula (Experienced)

Adult Hula

Mankind Project iGroup (men only)

14

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Ignite Your Spirit Group Healing with Siddhi Devi

Acroyoga (Beginner) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Acroyoga (Advanced) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

15

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Kundalini Yoga Class with Pamela Sat Dharam & Derrick Sach Dharam

Gentle Yoga with Bonita

Zumba Dance Fitness with Candace Wharton

16

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Intermediate Flow Yoga w/ Kristen

Plant Aloha: Staple Tree Crops (carbs): Bananas & Plantains* with Wade Bauer.

17

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Kundalini Yoga

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

18

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Alexis

Healthy Soil Gardening Class: Plant Selection and Plant Spacing with Helmut Klauer

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

Learn to Hoop Dance Beginner, Advanced & Jam Social with Lisa Sparkgirl

19

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

20

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Keiki Hula (Beginner)

Keiki Hula (Experienced)

Adult Hula

Mankind Project iGroup (men only)

21

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Ignite Your Spirit Group Healing with Siddhi Devi

Acroyoga (Beginner) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

Acroyoga (Advanced) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

22

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Kundalini Yoga Class with Pamela Sat Dharam & Derrick Sach Dharam

Gentle Yoga with Bonita

Zumba Dance Fitness with Candace Wharton

23

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Intermediate Flow Yoga w/ Kristen

Plant Aloha: Staple Tree Crops (carbs): Ulu/Breadfruit* with Wade Bauer

24

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Kundalini Yoga

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

Alchemy Festival with Opulence, Maura Starr – INRI, Hedflux, ChrisNa Karast, Tapedek and more.

25

Audio Alchemy Retreat – Spring 2017

Alchemy Festival with Opulence, Maura Starr – INRI, Hedflux, ChrisNa Karast, Tapedek and more.

Morning Yoga w/ Alexis

Plant Aloha: Visioning Our Food Security Future. Our Konohiki with Nico VanEnglen.

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

26
27

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Keiki Hula (Beginner)

Keiki Hula (Experienced)

Adult Hula

Mankind Project iGroup (men only)

28

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Ignite Your Spirit Group Healing with Siddhi Devi

Acroyoga (Beginner) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

Acroyoga (Advanced) with Mary Chapman – 8 Week Series

29

Morning Yoga w/ Sarah

Kundalini Yoga Class with Pamela Sat Dharam & Derrick Sach Dharam

Gentle Yoga with Bonita

Zumba Dance Fitness with Candace Wharton

30

Intermediate Flow Yoga w/ Kristen

Plant Aloha: Water: The Permaculture Way with Tracy Matfin

31

Morning Yoga w/ Connie

Kundalini Yoga

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

1

Morning Yoga w/ Alexis

Nia Dance with Valusha Boyko

Embodied Dance Creative Poetry with JodiMonét, Fierce Le Fey & Totem

+ Export Month's Events